Is Just Crack An Egg Omelet Rounds Three Meat Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • 2% of cream
  • ham
  • egg
  • pork
  • milk
  • cooked pork breakfast sausage crumbles
  • cheese culture
  • reconstituted skim milk
  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural hickory smoke flavor
  • dextrose
  • enzymes
  • +4 more

2% of cream

Dietitian note

Cream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+12 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Eggs, Egg Whites, Sharp Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color], Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor], Reconstituted Skim Milk, Milk, Cooked Pork Breakfast Sausage Crumbles (pork, Seasoning [salt, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Spice Extracts], Vinegar, Water, Sodium Phosphates), Diced Uncured Smoked Ham - Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor Added - No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except Those Naturally Occurring In Celery Juice Powder (ham, Water, Salt, Sugar, Celery Juice Powder *, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor), Uncured Bacon Bits - No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice (pork, Sea Salt, Evaporated Cane Powder, Celery Juice Powder *, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cherry Juice Powder), Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Nisin Preparation *, Cheese Culture. *ingredients To Support Quality. Contains: Egg, Milk.

Check Just Crack An Egg Omelet Rounds Three Meat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Just Crack An Egg Omelet Rounds Three Meat is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterIGASafewayVitacost

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
ButteryMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go