Is Just Crack An Egg Omelet Rounds Three Meat Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • ham
  • pork
  • cooked pork breakfast sausage crumbles
  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural hickory smoke flavor
  • dextrose
  • enzymes

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Eggs, Egg Whites, Sharp Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color], Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor], Reconstituted Skim Milk, Milk, Cooked Pork Breakfast Sausage Crumbles (pork, Seasoning [salt, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Spice Extracts], Vinegar, Water, Sodium Phosphates), Diced Uncured Smoked Ham - Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor Added - No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except Those Naturally Occurring In Celery Juice Powder (ham, Water, Salt, Sugar, Celery Juice Powder *, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor), Uncured Bacon Bits - No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice (pork, Sea Salt, Evaporated Cane Powder, Celery Juice Powder *, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cherry Juice Powder), Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Nisin Preparation *, Cheese Culture. *ingredients To Support Quality. Contains: Egg, Milk.

Check Just Crack An Egg Omelet Rounds Three Meat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Just Crack An Egg Omelet Rounds Three Meat is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterIGASafewayVitacost

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
ButteryMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go