Is Just Crack An Egg Protein Packed Scramble Kit Breakfast Bowls Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Modified Cornstarch Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Cooked Pork Breakfast Sausage Crumbles (Pork, Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Spice Extracts), Vinegar, Water, Sodium Phosphates), Cooked Uncured Bacon Bits No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except Those Naturally Occuring In Celery Juice And Sea Salt (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Cultured Celery Juice, Cherry Powder To Preserve Quality)

Check Just Crack An Egg Protein Packed Scramble Kit Breakfast Bowls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Just Crack An Egg Protein Packed Scramble Kit Breakfast Bowls is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sMeijer

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking