Is Just Crack An Egg Protein Packed Scramble Kit Breakfast Bowls Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- cooked pork breakfast sausage crumbles
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Modified Cornstarch Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Cooked Pork Breakfast Sausage Crumbles (Pork, Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Spice Extracts), Vinegar, Water, Sodium Phosphates), Cooked Uncured Bacon Bits No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except Those Naturally Occuring In Celery Juice And Sea Salt (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Cultured Celery Juice, Cherry Powder To Preserve Quality)
Check Just Crack An Egg Protein Packed Scramble Kit Breakfast Bowls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Crack An Egg Protein Packed Scramble Kit Breakfast Bowls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Just Crack An Egg Protein Packed Scramble Kit Breakfast Bowls is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


