Is Just Crack An Egg Protein Packed Scramble Kit Breakfast Bowls Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- cooked pork breakfast sausage crumbles
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Modified Cornstarch Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Cooked Pork Breakfast Sausage Crumbles (Pork, Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Spice Extracts), Vinegar, Water, Sodium Phosphates), Cooked Uncured Bacon Bits No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except Those Naturally Occuring In Celery Juice And Sea Salt (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Cultured Celery Juice, Cherry Powder To Preserve Quality)
Check Just Crack An Egg Protein Packed Scramble Kit Breakfast Bowls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Crack An Egg Protein Packed Scramble Kit Breakfast Bowls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Just Crack An Egg Protein Packed Scramble Kit Breakfast Bowls is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


