Is Just Desserts Cake Chocolate Ghirardelli 6 Inch - Each Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

brown sugar, powder sugar, sugar, corn, starch, ghirardelli unsweetened chocolate unbleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin, mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sour cream cultured pasteurized cream cultured pasteurized cream, milk, nonfat milk, enzymes, whole eggs, ghirardelli mini dark chocolate chips sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin - an emulsifier vanilla, unsalted butter pasteurized cream, natural flavors lactic acid, starter distillate, canola, vanilla water, alcohol, propylene glycol, vanilla bean indonesian and other botanical extractives, natural flavors, baking soda, salt, soy lecithin (emulsifier), guar gum, xanthan gum

Check Just Desserts Cake Chocolate Ghirardelli 6 Inch - Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Just Desserts Cake Chocolate Ghirardelli 6 Inch - Each is available at 2 retailers

SafewayVons

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast