Is JUST ENOUGH, TIRAMISU DESSERT CUPS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cultured skim milk
- skim milk
- carrageenan
- cream powder
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
- natural flavors
- +7 more
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), WHEAT FLOUR, MASCARPONE (MILK, CREAM, CITRIC ACID), EGG YOLKS, BREWED ESPRESSO, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEFATTED COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, CREAM POWDER, MILK FAT, LACTOSE), SKIM MILK, MARSALA WINE, EGG WHITES, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURED SKIM MILK.
Check JUST ENOUGH, TIRAMISU DESSERT CUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUST ENOUGH, TIRAMISU DESSERT CUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


