Is JUST ENOUGH, TIRAMISU DESSERT CUPS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured skim milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- whey powder
- cream powder
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- butter
- +6 more
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), WHEAT FLOUR, MASCARPONE (MILK, CREAM, CITRIC ACID), EGG YOLKS, BREWED ESPRESSO, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEFATTED COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, CREAM POWDER, MILK FAT, LACTOSE), SKIM MILK, MARSALA WINE, EGG WHITES, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURED SKIM MILK.
Check JUST ENOUGH, TIRAMISU DESSERT CUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUST ENOUGH, TIRAMISU DESSERT CUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


