Is JUST ENOUGH, TIRAMISU DESSERT CUPS Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cheese culture
  • egg yolks
  • milk
  • cultured skim milk
  • cream
  • egg whites
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk chocolate
  • butter
  • natural flavors
  • chocolate liquor processed with alkali
  • +6 more

cheese culture

Dietitian note

Cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+14 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), WHEAT FLOUR, MASCARPONE (MILK, CREAM, CITRIC ACID), EGG YOLKS, BREWED ESPRESSO, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEFATTED COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, CREAM POWDER, MILK FAT, LACTOSE), SKIM MILK, MARSALA WINE, EGG WHITES, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURED SKIM MILK.

Check JUST ENOUGH, TIRAMISU DESSERT CUPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go