Is JUST ENOUGH, TIRAMISU DESSERT CUPS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), WHEAT FLOUR, MASCARPONE (MILK, CREAM, CITRIC ACID), EGG YOLKS, BREWED ESPRESSO, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEFATTED COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, CREAM POWDER, MILK FAT, LACTOSE), SKIM MILK, MARSALA WINE, EGG WHITES, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURED SKIM MILK.
Check JUST ENOUGH, TIRAMISU DESSERT CUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUST ENOUGH, TIRAMISU DESSERT CUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


