Is JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Just Essentials Spaghetti Loops 395g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b1
  • calcium carbonate

b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Spaghetti Loops (41%) [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Tomato Purée (30%), Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Paprika, Paprika Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Flavouring

Check JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Just Essentials Spaghetti Loops 395g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetAcidic
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch