Is JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Just Essentials Wafer Thin Cooked Ham with Added Water 400g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (74%), Water, Salt, Dextrose, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)

Check JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Just Essentials Wafer Thin Cooked Ham with Added Water 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Just Essentials Wafer Thin Cooked Ham with Added Water 400g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking