Is Just For Men Easy Brush-In Color, Mustache & Beard, Medium-Dark Brown M-40 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hair colorants can cause severe allergic reactions
- other hair coloring products
- you have ever experienced a reaction after coloring your hair
- uses of hair color has been associated with skin depigmentation
- any other hair coloring product
- do not color your hair if: you have a rash on your face
- do not use hair color products at all if you have skin depigmentation problems
- if you have ever experienced any allergic reaction following the use of a hair coloring product
- if you notice any skin depigmentation
- loss of skin color
- cetyl alcohol
- remember to perform the skin allergy test 48 hours before each use
- +9 more
hair colorants can cause severe allergic reactions
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+17 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Color Base: Water, Aminomethyl Propanol, Resorcinol, P-Phenylenediamine, Carbomer, Cetearyl Alcohol, Fragrance, Sodium Sulfite, M-Aminophenol, Erythorbic Acid, Caramel, Biotin, Coco-Glucoside, Colloidal Oatmeal, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, P-Aminophenol, N,N-Bis (2-Hydroxyethyl)-P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate, Cetearyl Glucoside, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Dicetyl Phosphate, Ceteth-10 Phosphate, Etidronic Acid, 2-Amino-4-Hydroxyethylaminoanisole Sulfate, Maltodextrin. Color Developer: Water, Cetyl Alcohol, Hydrogen Peroxide, Glyceryl Stearate, Peg-100 Stearate, Steareth-2, Laureth-23, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Colloidal Oatmeal, Etidronic Acid, Maltodextrin.
Check Just For Men Easy Brush-In Color, Mustache & Beard, Medium-Dark Brown M-40 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just For Men Easy Brush-In Color, Mustache & Beard, Medium-Dark Brown M-40 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Just For Men Easy Brush-In Color, Mustache & Beard, Medium-Dark Brown M-40 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


