Is Just For Men Easy Comb-In Color, Real Black A-55 Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- 2-amino-4-hydroxyethylaminoanisole sulfate
2-amino-4-hydroxyethylaminoanisole sulfate
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, 1.2.4-Trihydroxybenzene, Toluene-2, 5-Diamine, Decyl Glucoside, Ethanolamine, Steareth-21, M-Aminophenol, Dimethicone, Hydroxyethylcellulose, P-Phenylenediamine, Xanthan Gum, Fragrance, N, N-Bis (2-Hydroxyethyl)-P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate, 2, 4-Diaminophenoxyethanol Sulfate, 2-Amino-4-Hydroxyethylaminoanisole Sulfate, Ceteareth-20, P-Aminophenol, Ceteth-10 Phosphate, Dicetyl Phosphate, Erythorbic Acid, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Sulfite, Laureth-23, Laureth-4, Etidronic Acid.
Check Just For Men Easy Comb-In Color, Real Black A-55 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just For Men Easy Comb-In Color, Real Black A-55 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Honey Comb Cereal, Big Real Honey Flavor, WWE Superstar Big Show
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
HORMEL BLACK LABEL Real Chopped Bacon Topping, 30 Calories per Serving, Shelf Stable, 3.5 oz Plastic Pouch
Where to buy
Just For Men Easy Comb-In Color, Real Black A-55 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable


