Is Just For Men Shampoo-In Haircolor Dark Brown H-45 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hair colorants can cause severe allergic reactions
- other hair coloring products
- use of hair color has been associated with skin depigmentation
- do not color your hair if: you have a rash on your face
- you have experienced a reaction after coloring your hair
- if you have experienced any allergic reaction following the use of a hair coloring product
- any other hair coloring product
- ceteth-10 phosphate
- if you notice any skin depigmentation
- loss of skin color
- tocopheryl acetate
- remember to perform the skin allergy test 48 hours before each use
- +10 more
hair colorants can cause severe allergic reactions
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+18 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Color Base: Water, Ethanolamine, Canola Oil Fatty Acids, P-Phenylenediamine, Resorcinol, Cetearyl Alcohol, M-Aminophenol, Steareth-21, Oleyl Alcohol, N,N-Bis (2-Hydroxyethyl)-P Phenylenediamine Sulfate, Keratin, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Fragrance, Petrolatum, Sodium Sulfite, Erythorbic Acid, P-Aminophenol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Dicetyl Phosphate, Ceteth-10 Phosphate, Cetyl Alcohol, Hydrolyzed Keratin, 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol HCl, Etidronic Acid. Color Developer: Water, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Laureth-23, Ceteareth-20, Acrylates/Steareth-20 Methacrylate Crosspolymer, Steareth-2, Etidronic Acid, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Stannate.
Check Just For Men Shampoo-In Haircolor Dark Brown H-45 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just For Men Shampoo-In Haircolor Dark Brown H-45 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
C&H Premium Pure Cane Dark Brown Sugar, 2 lb
Alter Eco Dark Chocolate, Organic, Deep Dark Salted, Brown Butter, 70% Cocoa
Schmidt Old Tyme Potato Sandwich Rolls, 8 Count, Soft & Fluffy Bread Rolls, 140 Calories per Serving, Perfect for Sandwiches, Light Brown
DARK BROWN PREMIUM PURE CANE SUGAR
Where to buy
Just For Men Shampoo-In Haircolor Dark Brown H-45 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


