Is Just For Men Shampoo-In Haircolor Light-Medium Brown H-30 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- keratin
- any other hair coloring product
- other hair coloring products
- uses of hair color has been associated with skin depigmentation
- do not color your hair if: you have a rash on your face
- you have ever experienced a reaction after coloring your hair
- if you have ever experienced any allergic reaction following the use of a hair coloring product
- ceteth-10 phosphate
- if you notice any skin depigmentation
- loss of skin color
- remember to perform the skin allergy test 48 hours before each use
- oleyl alcohol
- +11 more
keratin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+19 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Color Base: Water, Ethanolamine, Canola Oil Fatty Acids, Cetearyl Alcohol, Steareth-21, Resorcinol, Oleyl Alcohol, P-Phenylenediamine, Keratin, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Fragrance, Petrolatum, Sodium Sulfite, Erythorbic Acid, P-Aminophenol, M-Aminophenol, N,N-Bis (2-Hydroxyethyl)-P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate, Cetearyl Glucoside, Dicetyl Phosphate, Ceteth-10 Phosphate, Cetyl Alcohol, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Etidronic Acid, 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol HCl. Color Developer: Water, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Laureth-23, Ceteareth-20, Acrylates/Steareth-20 Methacrylate Crosspolymer, Steareth-2, Etidronic Acid, Disodium Edta, Sodium Stannate.
Check Just For Men Shampoo-In Haircolor Light-Medium Brown H-30 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just For Men Shampoo-In Haircolor Light-Medium Brown H-30 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 14 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
Fody "Just A Kick" Medium Salsa
Where to buy
Just For Men Shampoo-In Haircolor Light-Medium Brown H-30 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


