Is Just Free Vanilla Soya Pot Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b2
- yogurt cultures
- calcium phosphates
- vitamin b12
- +1 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, 12% Soya Beans, Sugar, Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Natural Flavouring, Thickeners, Locust Bean Gum, Pectins, Calcium Phosphates, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Acidity Regulators, Citric Acid, Ground Vanilla Pods, Vitamin B12, Colour, Carotenes, Yogurt Cultures, Vitamin B2. Contains: Soya. May Contain: Milk, Peanuts, And Tree Nuts, Not Suitable If You Allergic To Avenin-a Protein In Oats.
Check Just Free Vanilla Soya Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Free Vanilla Soya Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


