Is Just Free Vanilla Soya Pot Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b2
- calcium phosphates
- vitamin b12
- natural flavouring
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, 12% Soya Beans, Sugar, Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Natural Flavouring, Thickeners, Locust Bean Gum, Pectins, Calcium Phosphates, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Acidity Regulators, Citric Acid, Ground Vanilla Pods, Vitamin B12, Colour, Carotenes, Yogurt Cultures, Vitamin B2. Contains: Soya. May Contain: Milk, Peanuts, And Tree Nuts, Not Suitable If You Allergic To Avenin-a Protein In Oats.
Check Just Free Vanilla Soya Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Free Vanilla Soya Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


