Is Just Hummus Hummus Beetroot With Roasted Garlic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas (51%), Beetroot (28%) (Beetroot, Seasoni ng, Natural Flavours), Vegetable Oil Protected wit h Antioxidant (307b), Lemon Juice, Tahini (<b>Sesa me</b>), Beetroot Juice Powder, Honey, Onion, Roas t Garlic (0.6%), Salt, Food Acid (330), Stabiliser (412), Garlic Seasoning, Spices, Preservative (20 2). <br><br><b>
Check Just Hummus Hummus Beetroot With Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Hummus Hummus Beetroot With Roasted Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Just Hummus Hummus Beetroot With Roasted Garlic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


