Is Just Ingredients Brain + Energy Boost Electrolytes Lemon Lime Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut water
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon* (lemon*, Tapioca Starch), Citric Acid (cassava Root), Coconut Water*, Lemon Extract, Lime Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract*, Monk Fruit Extract* Contains Coconut.
Check Just Ingredients Brain + Energy Boost Electrolytes Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Ingredients Brain + Energy Boost Electrolytes Lemon Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Sprite Lemon-Lime Soda
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


