Is Just Ingredients Raspberry Lemonade Pre-Workout Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • taurine
  • beta alanine

taurine

Dietitian note

Taurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citrulline Malate, Beta Alanine, Vegan Bcaa Blend, Caffeine, Taurine, Lemon, Peach, Pineapple, Raspberry, Beet Root, Ginseng, Maca Root, Stevia Leaf, Monk Fruit.

Check Just Ingredients Raspberry Lemonade Pre-Workout against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrusTartSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go