Is Just Ingredients Snickerdoodle Protein Powder Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- 100% grass-fed non-denatured whey protein
100% grass-fed non-denatured whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
100% Grass-fed Non-denatured Whey Protein, Coconut Milk*, Grass-fed Collagen, Pea Protein*, Cinnamon*, Vanilla Extract*, Chia Seed Protein*, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf*, Monk Fruit*
Check Just Ingredients Snickerdoodle Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Ingredients Snickerdoodle Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


