Is Just Juice Apple & Blackcurrant Poppers 200mL x 6 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Fruit Juices (Apple (98.9%), Blackcurrant (1%)), Acidity regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Vitamin C.
Check Just Juice Apple & Blackcurrant Poppers 200mL x 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Juice Apple & Blackcurrant Poppers 200mL x 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Capri Sun 100% Juice Fruit Punch, Berry & Apple Naturally Flavored Juice Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Lunch Buddies Squeezable Apple Variety Pack - Apple No Sugar Added, Apple Strawberry, Apple Banana
Just Juice Apple Juice Poppers Multipack 200mL x 6 pack
Where to buy
Just Juice Apple & Blackcurrant Poppers 200mL x 6 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Pouch, Liquid


