Is Just Juice Paradise Punch Poppers 200mL x 6 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Fruit Juices (Apple (54%), Grape (15%), Orange (15%, Pineapple (10%), Peach (4%) and Passionfruit (1%)), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vitamin C, Natural Flavour.
Check Just Juice Paradise Punch Poppers 200mL x 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Juice Paradise Punch Poppers 200mL x 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original Low Sodium 100% Vegetable Juice - 6 Pack
Campbell's® 100% Tomato Juice 100% Tomato Juice 6 Pack
Where to buy
Just Juice Paradise Punch Poppers 200mL x 6 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


