Is Just Juice Paradise Punch Poppers 200mL x 6 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Fruit Juices (Apple (54%), Grape (15%), Orange (15%, Pineapple (10%), Peach (4%) and Passionfruit (1%)), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vitamin C, Natural Flavour.
Check Just Juice Paradise Punch Poppers 200mL x 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Juice Paradise Punch Poppers 200mL x 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original Low Sodium 100% Vegetable Juice - 6 Pack
Campbell's® 100% Tomato Juice 100% Tomato Juice 6 Pack
Where to buy
Just Juice Paradise Punch Poppers 200mL x 6 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


