Is JUST LIKE SUGAR, GUILT-FREE HOT COCOA MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors from the peel of the orange
natural flavors from the peel of the orange
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
JUST LIKE SUGAR, (CHICORY ROOT DIETARY FIBER, CALCIUM, VITAMIN C, NATURAL FLAVORS FROM THE PEEL OF THE ORANGE), 100% NATURAL GHIRADELLI COCOA POWDER, CALCIUM CITRATE 100% NATURAL VANILLA BEAN POWDER.
Check JUST LIKE SUGAR, GUILT-FREE HOT COCOA MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUST LIKE SUGAR, GUILT-FREE HOT COCOA MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Violife Just Like Cheddar Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
JUST LIKE SUGAR, GUILT-FREE HOT COCOA MIX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


