Is Just Live A Little Maple & Toasted Pecan Granola Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Wholegrain Oats (56%), Date Juice Concentrate, Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Rapeseed Oil, Pecan Nuts (4%), Maple Syrup (3%), Almond Butter, Toasted Coconut, Crisped Rice (rice Flour, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Cinnamon, Salt, Natural Flavouring. Contains Oats, Pecan Nuts, Almond. Our bakery also handles peanuts, other nuts and sesame.
Check Just Live A Little Maple & Toasted Pecan Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Live A Little Maple & Toasted Pecan Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Trader Joe's Organic Toasted Coconut Granola
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}}
About this product
Cereal · Granule


