Is Just Live a Little Salted Chocolate Trail Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate peanuts

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granola (70%) (Oats, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Agave Syrup, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Grape, Pear, Apple, Rice Starch), Coconut, Linseeds, Pea Protein Crisp (Pea Protein, Rice Flour), Cocoa Powder (Cocoa Powder, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate), Salt, Milk Chocolate Peanuts and Raisins (30%) (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Raisins, Peanuts, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic, Shellac)

Check Just Live a Little Salted Chocolate Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Just Live a Little Salted Chocolate Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast