Is Just Live a Little Salted Chocolate Trail Mix Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola (70%) (Oats, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Agave Syrup, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Grape, Pear, Apple, Rice Starch), Coconut, Linseeds, Pea Protein Crisp (Pea Protein, Rice Flour), Cocoa Powder (Cocoa Powder, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate), Salt, Milk Chocolate Peanuts and Raisins (30%) (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Raisins, Peanuts, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic, Shellac)
Check Just Live a Little Salted Chocolate Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Live a Little Salted Chocolate Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
LIVE G FREE Brownie Mix GF 16 oz
Where to buy
Just Live a Little Salted Chocolate Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


