Is Just Live a Little Salted Chocolate Trail Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk chocolate
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate peanuts
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola (70%) (Oats, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Agave Syrup, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Grape, Pear, Apple, Rice Starch), Coconut, Linseeds, Pea Protein Crisp (Pea Protein, Rice Flour), Cocoa Powder (Cocoa Powder, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate), Salt, Milk Chocolate Peanuts and Raisins (30%) (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Raisins, Peanuts, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic, Shellac)
Check Just Live a Little Salted Chocolate Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Live a Little Salted Chocolate Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
LIVE G FREE Brownie Mix GF 16 oz
Where to buy
Just Live a Little Salted Chocolate Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


