Is Just Live a Little Salted Chocolate Trail Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- shellac
- whole milk powder
- natural vanilla flavouring
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate peanuts
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola (70%) (Oats, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Agave Syrup, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Grape, Pear, Apple, Rice Starch), Coconut, Linseeds, Pea Protein Crisp (Pea Protein, Rice Flour), Cocoa Powder (Cocoa Powder, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate), Salt, Milk Chocolate Peanuts and Raisins (30%) (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Raisins, Peanuts, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic, Shellac)
Check Just Live a Little Salted Chocolate Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Live a Little Salted Chocolate Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
LIVE G FREE Brownie Mix GF 16 oz
Where to buy
Just Live a Little Salted Chocolate Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


