Is Just Love Food Vegan Chocolate Cake 485G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Sponge Cake, : Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate (E170), Iron, Nicotinamide (Vit B3), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vit B1)), Rapeseed Oil, Soya Protein (Water, Hulled Soya Beans, Apple Extract, Stabiliser (Tri Calcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Thickener (Gellan Gum)), Cocoa Powder, Water, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Mono Calcium Phosphate, Corn Starch), Glucose Syrup, White Wine Vinegar, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Methylcellulose), Potassium Sorbate), Chocolate Frosting, : Icing Sugar, Cake Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Flavouring), Decoration: Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Gold Lustre (Potassium Aluminum Silicate, Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide)), Chocolate Contains 60% Cocoa Solids

Check Just Love Food Vegan Chocolate Cake 485G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Just Love Food Vegan Chocolate Cake 485G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking