Is Just Love Vegan Chocolate Cake Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour [Wheat flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Soya Protein [Water, Hulled Soya Beans, Acidity Regulators (Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Flavourings, Sea Salt, Stabiliser (Gellan Gum)], Cocoa Powder, Cake Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Flavouring), Water, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), I Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)], Emulsifiers (mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, Methylcellulose, Polyglycerol esters of fatty acids), Raising A Mono Calcium phosphate, Corn starch), White Wine Vinegar, Flavourings, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide), Antioxidants Chocolate Contains 60 % Cocoa Solids.
Check Just Love Vegan Chocolate Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Love Vegan Chocolate Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


