Is Just Love Vegan Chocolate & Orange Cake Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil), Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Soya Protein (Water, Hulled Soya Beans, Acidity Regulators (Dipotassium Phosphate, Monopotassium Phosphate), Calcium Carbonate, Flavourings, Sea Salt, Stabiliser (Gellan, Gum)), Cocoa Powder, Water, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Carboxymethycellulose, Polyglycerol Ester of Fatty Acids), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphate), Vinegar, Flavourings, Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar Gum (Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Palm & Rapeseed), Water, Sugar, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Stabiliser (Tragacanth Gum)), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colours (Iron Oxide, Titanium Dioxide), Antioxidants (Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Chocolate contains 60% Cocoa Solids

Check Just Love Vegan Chocolate & Orange Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Just Love Vegan Chocolate & Orange Cake is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go