Is Just Macadamias 3 LB BULK, RAW, HEALTHY, MACADAMIA NUTS (Halves and Pieces, 48 OZ) (KOSHER CERTIFIED) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts halves

macadamia nuts halves

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macadamia Nuts Halves And Pieces

Check Just Macadamias 3 LB BULK, RAW, HEALTHY, MACADAMIA NUTS (Halves and Pieces, 48 OZ) (KOSHER CERTIFIED) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Just Macadamias 3 LB BULK, RAW, HEALTHY, MACADAMIA NUTS (Halves and Pieces, 48 OZ) (KOSHER CERTIFIED) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCookingSalad