Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is JUST PICKED* AND QUICKLY FROZEN CUT OKRA Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cut Okra

Check JUST PICKED* AND QUICKLY FROZEN CUT OKRA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JUST PICKED* AND QUICKLY FROZEN CUT OKRA is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal PrepSoup
Pescatarian? JUST PICKED* AND QUICKLY FROZEN CUT OKRA | Spoonful