Is Just Poppin Chicago Style Pleasy Cheese Popcorn, 6.5 Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Popcorn (Cheddar Cheese, Air-popped Popcorn, Coconut Oil, Salt, Soy Bean Oil, Artificial Color, Milk, Cream Salt, Yellow 5, Sodium, Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Yellow 6,)
Check Just Poppin Chicago Style Pleasy Cheese Popcorn, 6.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Poppin Chicago Style Pleasy Cheese Popcorn, 6.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Just Poppin Chicago Style Pleasy Cheese Popcorn, 6.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


