Is Just Poppin Popcorn Buttery Butter Gourmet Popcorn, Buttery Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- popcorn
popcorn
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERY BUTTER POPCORN: POPCORN. COCONUT OIL (REFINED COCONUT OIL, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR) SALT.
Check Just Poppin Popcorn Buttery Butter Gourmet Popcorn, Buttery Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Poppin Popcorn Buttery Butter Gourmet Popcorn, Buttery Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
SkinnyPop Butter Microwave Popcorn, 2.8 Oz. Bags, 6 Ct; Dairy-Free, Chemical Free
Orville Redenbachers Popcorn Oil Buttery Flavor Popping & Topping - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Pouch


