Is Just Ranch Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Expeller-Pressed Canola Oil, Water Sugar, White Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less than 2% of Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Calcium Chloride, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Citric Acid), Lactic Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Pea Protein, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Salt, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium EDTA).
Check Just Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


