Is Just Ranch Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains less than 2% of autolyzed yeast extract, calcium chloride, dehydrated onion, garlic puree
- modified food starch
- natural flavors
- 2% of autolyzed yeast extract
- +1 more
contains less than 2% of autolyzed yeast extract, calcium chloride, dehydrated onion, garlic puree
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Expeller-Pressed Canola Oil, Water Sugar, White Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less than 2% of Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Calcium Chloride, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Citric Acid), Lactic Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Pea Protein, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Salt, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium EDTA).
Check Just Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


