Is Just The Cheese Crunchy Toasted Cheese Snack Jalapeno -- 12 - 2 Bar Packs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheese
- enzymes
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Jalapeno Peppers, Contains Milk
Check Just The Cheese Crunchy Toasted Cheese Snack Jalapeno -- 12 - 2 Bar Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just The Cheese Crunchy Toasted Cheese Snack Jalapeno -- 12 - 2 Bar Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Cheez-It Grooves Sharp White Cheddar Crunchy Cheese Crackers, Snack Crackers, 17 oz
Perfect Bar The Original Refrigerated Protein Bar Snack Size 9 Dark Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter
Where to buy
Just The Cheese Crunchy Toasted Cheese Snack Jalapeno -- 12 - 2 Bar Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


