Is Just The Cheese Crunchy Toasted Cheese Snack Jalapeno -- 12 - 2 Bar Packs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Jalapeno Peppers, Contains Milk
Check Just The Cheese Crunchy Toasted Cheese Snack Jalapeno -- 12 - 2 Bar Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just The Cheese Crunchy Toasted Cheese Snack Jalapeno -- 12 - 2 Bar Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Cheez-It Grooves Sharp White Cheddar Crunchy Cheese Crackers, Snack Crackers, 17 oz
Perfect Bar The Original Refrigerated Protein Bar Snack Size 9 Dark Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter
Where to buy
Just The Cheese Crunchy Toasted Cheese Snack Jalapeno -- 12 - 2 Bar Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


