Is Just the Fun Part Waffle Cones Filled With Pumpkin Spice White Chocolate, Pumpkin Spice White Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
- natural coloring
- natural flavorings
- flavoring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
73% WHITE CHOCOLATE; SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, 2% PUMPKIN SPICE MIX; CINNAMON, NUTMEG, CLOVES, ALLSPICE, GINGER, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, NATURAL COLORING, 25% WAFER; WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE OIL, CARAMEL SYRUP, SALT, FLAVORING, WATER
Check Just the Fun Part Waffle Cones Filled With Pumpkin Spice White Chocolate, Pumpkin Spice White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just the Fun Part Waffle Cones Filled With Pumpkin Spice White Chocolate, Pumpkin Spice White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Just The Fun Part Waffle Cones Bite-Sized Real Belgian Chocolate
Pumpkin spice cookies with white chocolate chips
LOVE POTION #31 WHITE CHOCOLATE AND RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAMS WITH A RASPBERRY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, AND RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HEARTS, LOVE POTION #31
Mini Waffle Cones with Dark Chocolate
Benton's Mini Waffle Cones With Milk Chocolate
About this product
Candy · Piece


