Is Just the Fun Part Waffle Cones Filled With Pumpkin Spice White Chocolate, Pumpkin Spice White Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder
  • 73% white chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

73% WHITE CHOCOLATE; SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, 2% PUMPKIN SPICE MIX; CINNAMON, NUTMEG, CLOVES, ALLSPICE, GINGER, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, NATURAL COLORING, 25% WAFER; WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE OIL, CARAMEL SYRUP, SALT, FLAVORING, WATER

Check Just the Fun Part Waffle Cones Filled With Pumpkin Spice White Chocolate, Pumpkin Spice White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking