Is Benton's Mini Waffle Cones With Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- full cream milk powder
- contains wheat, gluten, milk, soy, tree nut
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla) Waffle Cone (wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Cocoa Powder). Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Soy and Tree Nut (Coconut).
Check Benton's Mini Waffle Cones With Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benton's Mini Waffle Cones With Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


