Is Just the Fun Part Waffle Cones Filled With Pumpkin Spice White Chocolate, Pumpkin Spice White Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- natural flavorings
- natural flavor
- 73% white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
73% WHITE CHOCOLATE; SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, 2% PUMPKIN SPICE MIX; CINNAMON, NUTMEG, CLOVES, ALLSPICE, GINGER, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, NATURAL COLORING, 25% WAFER; WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE OIL, CARAMEL SYRUP, SALT, FLAVORING, WATER
Check Just the Fun Part Waffle Cones Filled With Pumpkin Spice White Chocolate, Pumpkin Spice White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just the Fun Part Waffle Cones Filled With Pumpkin Spice White Chocolate, Pumpkin Spice White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Just The Fun Part Waffle Cones Bite-Sized Real Belgian Chocolate
Pumpkin spice cookies with white chocolate chips
LOVE POTION #31 WHITE CHOCOLATE AND RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAMS WITH A RASPBERRY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, AND RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HEARTS, LOVE POTION #31
Mini Waffle Cones with Dark Chocolate
Benton's Mini Waffle Cones With Milk Chocolate
About this product
Candy · Piece


