Is Just the Fun Part Waffle Cones Filled With Pumpkin Spice White Chocolate, Pumpkin Spice White Chocolate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavorings
- natural flavor
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
73% WHITE CHOCOLATE; SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, 2% PUMPKIN SPICE MIX; CINNAMON, NUTMEG, CLOVES, ALLSPICE, GINGER, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, NATURAL COLORING, 25% WAFER; WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE OIL, CARAMEL SYRUP, SALT, FLAVORING, WATER
Check Just the Fun Part Waffle Cones Filled With Pumpkin Spice White Chocolate, Pumpkin Spice White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just the Fun Part Waffle Cones Filled With Pumpkin Spice White Chocolate, Pumpkin Spice White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Just The Fun Part Waffle Cones Bite-Sized Real Belgian Chocolate
Pumpkin spice cookies with white chocolate chips
LOVE POTION #31 WHITE CHOCOLATE AND RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAMS WITH A RASPBERRY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, AND RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HEARTS, LOVE POTION #31
Mini Waffle Cones with Dark Chocolate
Benton's Mini Waffle Cones With Milk Chocolate
About this product
Candy · Piece


