Is Just Wholefoods Organic & Vegan Vegebears Reduced Sugar Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup*, Sugar*, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acidity Regulators (Potassium Tartrate, Sodium Tartrate), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Orange Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Natural Flavourings, 0.6% Fruit and Plant Concentrates* (Elderberry*, Black Carrot*, Raspberry*), Natural Turmeric Flavouring*, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax*), *Certified Organic ingredient

Check Just Wholefoods Organic & Vegan Vegebears Reduced Sugar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Just Wholefoods Organic & Vegan Vegebears Reduced Sugar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go