Is JustAdd™ Strawberry Quick Smoothie Mix 1.79 oz. Packet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, !"2%" Calcium Silicate and Silicon Dioxide !(Added as Anti-Caking Agents).
Check JustAdd™ Strawberry Quick Smoothie Mix 1.79 oz. Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JustAdd™ Strawberry Quick Smoothie Mix 1.79 oz. Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
JustAdd™ Strawberry Quick Smoothie Mix 1.79 oz. Packet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


