Is Justice League Frosted Cupcake Taffy Candy Gift Set, Frosted Cupcake Taffy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- evaporated milk
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, EGG WHITES, EVAPORATED MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING FD&G BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5)
Check Justice League Frosted Cupcake Taffy Candy Gift Set, Frosted Cupcake Taffy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Justice League Frosted Cupcake Taffy Candy Gift Set, Frosted Cupcake Taffy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Laffy Taffy Chewy Candy - Fun Size
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
Stretchy & Tangy Laffy Taffy, Strawberry Candy 1.5 Oz
LAFFY TAFFY Stretchy & Tangy Banana Candy 1.5 oz. Wrapper
About this product
Candy · Piece


